Strategic Growth Plan - Bond Accountability

Right Column

Leroy F. Greene School Facilities Act of 1998, Chapter 12.5

Article No. Title Education Code Section
1 General Provisions 17070.10-17070.99
2 Existing School Building Capacity 17071.10-17071.46
3 New Construction Eligibility Determination 17071.75-17071.76
4 New Construction Grant Eligibility Determination 17072.10-17072.18
5 New Construction Funding Process 17072.20-17072.35
6 Modernization Eligibility Determination 17073.10-17073.25
7 Modernization Apportionment 17074.10-17074.30
8 Hardship Application 17075.10-17075.15
9 Program Accountability 17076.10-17076.11
10 School Project Safety Components 17077.10
10.5 Energy Efficiency 17077.30-17077.35
10.6 Joint-Use Facilities 17077.40-17077.45
11 Critically Overcrowded School Facilities 17078.10-17078.30
12 Charter Schools 17078.52-17078.66
13 Career Technical Education Facilities Program 17078.70-17078.72
14 Overcrowding Relief Grants 17079-17079.30

* Education Code Section link to California Legislative Information Web Site.